News‎ > ‎

Minor Board Championship Draws 2011

posted 24 Mar 2011, 04:42 by Kevin McCartan   [ updated 2 Apr 2011, 04:56 by Shaun-Marty Lawless ]

The U14, U16 and Minor Championship draws for 2011

Minor Championship 2011
 
Division 1
25th July  Round 1
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Shane O’Neills    v   Tir na nOg
Keady                  v   Pearse Og
Armagh Harps    v          Grange
Killeavy                v          Dromintee
Clann Eireann     v          St.Peters
Naomh Eoin        v          Silverbridge
Clann na Gael     v          Crossmaglen
St.Patricks BYE
Division 1
22nd August Quarter-Finals
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
St.Patricks              v    Clann na Gael/Crossmaglen
Clann Eireann/St.Peters  v Naomh Eoin/Silverbridge
Keady/Pearse Og      v   Killeavy/Dromintee
Armagh Harps/Grange    v   Shane O’Neills/Tir na nOg
 
Division 2
22nd August Quarter-Finals
 (Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Sarsfields             v          Mullaghbawn
Carrickcruppen     v          St.Josephs
Ballymacnab         v          Eire Og
Corraghill Blues BYE
Division 2
5th September Semi-Finals
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Ballymacnab/Eire Og   v    Carrickcruppen/St.Josephs
Corraghill Blues            v    Sarsfields/Mullaghbawn
 
 
 
Division 3
25th July  Round 1
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Derrynoose      v          Ballyhegan
Tullysaran         v          Whitecross
BYES; Middletown, Maghery, Granemore, Wolfe Tone, Madden,
St.Pauls.
Division 3
22nd August Quarter-Finals
 (Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
St.Pauls                      v    Middletown
Derrynoose/Ballyhegan  v  Tullysaran/Whitecross
Wolfe Tone                 v     Maghery
Madden                       v     Granemore
 
 
U16 Championship 2011
 
Division 1
26th May  Round 1
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
St.Patricks                v          Pearse Og
Dromintee                v          Grange
Clann Eireann A       v          Armagh Harps
Silverbridge              v          Clann na Gael
BYES; St.Pauls, Shane O’Neills, Killeavy, Crossmaglen
Division 1
16th June Quarter-finals
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Crossmaglen                 v          St.Patricks/Pearse Og
Clann Eireann/Armagh Harps v             Silverbridge/Clann na Gael
Dromintee/Grange        v          St.Pauls
Killeavy                          v          Shane O’Neills
 
 
Division 2
26th May  Round 1
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Culloville                  v          Madden
Ballymacnab            v          Granemore
Keady                      v          Sarsfields
BYES; Wolfe Tone, St.Peters, Mullaghbawn, Tir na nOg, Eire Og
Division 2
16th June Quarter-finals
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Tir na nOg                      v    Mullaghbawn
Ballymacnab/Granemore v  Eire Og
St.Peters                       v   Culloville/Madden
Wolfe Tone                   v   Keady/Sarsfields
 
 
Division 3
26th May  Round 1
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Ballyhegan                    v    Clann Eireann B
Carrickcruppen             v   St.Endas
Newtown Emmetts       v   Clady
Derrynoose                  v    Middletown
Naomh Eoin                 v    Maghery
Miceal O’Dornins         v    St.Brigids
BYES; Belleek, Corrinshego
Division 3
16th June Quarter-finals
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Corrinshego                      v     Newtown Emmetts/Clady
Carrickcruppen/St.Endas  v     Naomh Eoin/Maghery
Miceal O’Dornins/St.Brigids v  Belleek
Derrynoose/Middletown     v    Ballyhegan/Clann Eireann B
 
 
 
U14 Championship 2011
 
Division 1
17th May  Round 1
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Armagh Harps        v          Pearse Og
Tir na nOg               v          Shane O’Neills
St.Peters                 v          Crossmaglen
Clann na Gael          v          Silverbridge
BYES; St.Patricks, Dromintee, Killeavy, Clann Eireann A
Division 1
7th June Quarter-finals
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Dromintee                  v    Clann na Gael/Silverbridge
Tir na nOg/Shane O’Neills v    St.Peters/Crossmaglen
Killeavy                          v   St.Patricks
Armagh Harps/Pearse Og v   Clann Eireann A
 
Division 2
17th May  Round 1
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Keady                v          Wolfe Tone
Granemore        v          Carrickcruppen
Madden              v          Naomh Eoin
Maghery             v          St.Brigids
BYES; Derrynoose, Culloville, Eire Og, Mullaghbawn
Division 2
7th June Quarter-finals
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Madden/Naomh Eoin       v      Mullaghbawn
Granemore/Carrickcruppen v    Keady/Wolfe Tone
Culloville                               v   Derrynoose
Maghery/St.Brigids           v      Eire Og
 
 
Division 3
17th May  Round 1
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
An Port Mor            v          Belleek
Sarsfields               v          Miceal O’Dornins
Clady                       v          Grange
Middletown             v          Ballyhegan
St.Pauls                  v          Tullysaran
BYES; Corrinshego, Ballymacnab,Phelim Bradys
Division 3
7th June Quarter-finals
(Home advantage to first named
Extra time if needed)
Middletown/Ballyhegan   v     Phelim Bradys
Corrinshego                     v      Clady/Grange
Sarsfields/Miceal O’Dornins v Ballymacnab
An Port Mor/Belleek       v     St.Pauls/Tullysaran
Comments